info@innn.es +34 955 156 465

A little more INNN in your inbox

We like to share what motivates us and the jobs we feel proud of having. If you want, we can send them to you. It will be little, but it is very good.

Vive un Aprenday en INNN

¿Quieres venir a un Aprenday? Rellena este formulario y reserva tu plaza. ¡Te esperamos!

Plaza:

¿Podemos ayudarte con tu proyecto?

Contacta con INNN y nos pondremos de inmediato a trabajar en tu proyecto.

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy of data protection according to LOPD

INNN 360, S.L., applying the current policies regarding the protection of personal data, states that personal data collected through forms on its website, www.innn.es/es/, are included in computerized files specific to the users of the services of INNN 360, S.L.

The purpose of collection and automatic processing of personal data is to maintain professional relationships and to carry out the professional activities of INNN 360, S.L., including but not limited to customer aid, employee formation, and consulting.

Only those persons whose functions, in the fulfillment of above-stated activities, necessitate access to personal data will be given access.

INNN 360, S.L. will adopt the methods necessary to guarantee the security, integrity, and confidentiality of information, in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parlianment, 27 April, 2106, as related to the protection of individuals, in particular regarding the processing of personal information and the free movement of this data.

At any time, the user can exercise his/her rights to access, oppose, correct, and/or cancel, as is stated in the Regulation (EU). The user can exercise said rights by sending an email to: info@innn.es or by letter or in person at Calle Mónaco #5 Bajo, C.P. 41920 – San Juan De Aznalfarache (Sevilla).

The user declares that all of the information that he/she provides is true and accurate, and the user commits to maintaining it updated, communicating all changes to INNN 360, S.L.

The purpose of using personal data

Why do we ask for your personal information?

At INNN 360, S.L., we use the personal information collected by our website, www.innn.es/es/ for the following reasons:

1. If goods and services offered on the website www.innn.es/es/ are contracted, we use personal data to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as for management, administrative, informational, and other services performed in the execution of the service.

2. To send information that has been solicited in any of the forms contained in the website www.innn.es/es/.

3. To send newsletters and other promotional or publicity-related communications, either from www.innn.es/es/ or related to the industry.

You are reminded that you can opt out of receiving marketing communications by email, letter, or in person at any time, to the email address or physical address provided above.

The fields required to opt out must be filled in because if they are not, your request cannot be processed.

How long is personal information kept?

Personal data that we receive is kept on file as long as a professional relationship is in place and as long as you have not solicited its elimination. Data is kept for whatever period of time that there could be legal responsibility for services provided.

Legitimization

Data processing occurs according to the following legal foundations:

1. The information request form and/or the act of contracting services with INNN 360, S.L., whose terms and conditions are at your disposal previous to contract formalization.

2. Free, specified, informed, and unequivocal consent: informing you by providing you with the present privacy policy, which, after having read it, if you agree to its terms, you can accept through a clear affirmative act or declaration, including but not limited to marking the box saying you agree.

In the event that you do not provide us with your personal information, or that the data is erroneous or incomplete, we cannot process your request. As a result, we are neither able to respond with the information solicited nor able to finalize a contract.

Recipients:

Personal information will not be provided to any third party that is not INNN 360, S.L., unless legally obliged.

As data processing holders, we have contracted the following service providers, who have committed to the compliance of the regulatory requirements, adhering to applicable data protection procedures, at the time of contractual agreement:

  • (LEGALLY RESPONSIBLE INDIVIDUAL) Mr./Mrs./Ms.: ____________________________________________________________, at the physical address _____________________________________________________________________, NIF/CIF number ______________, will provide the following service: ___________________________________________. He/she may consult the company’s privacy policy and other legal policies by 
 following this link: ____________________________________________________________________________.
  • (LEGALLY RESPONSIBLE INDIVIDUAL) Mr./Mrs./Ms.: ____________________________________________________________, at the physical address _____________________________________________________________________, NIF/CIF number ______________, will provide the following service: ___________________________________________. He/she may consult the company’s privacy policy and other legal policies by 
 following this link: ____________________________________________________________________________.

 

Data collected from service users

In that event that the user includes files whose contents include personal information in shared hosting servers, INNN 360, S.L. holds no responsibility for any user non-compliance in regards to GPDR.

Data retention in compliance with LSSI

INNN 360, S.L. states that, as a provider of a data hosting service, and in virtue of the existence of Law 34/2002 of 11th July, the Law of Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it stores, for a maximum period of 12 months, the information necessary for identifying the origin of hosted data and the moment when services were first lent. Maintaining this data does not affect the privacy of communications, and it can only be used in the case of a criminal investigation or for issues of public safety, in which event the data would be put at the disposition of the judges and/or courts, or of the Ministry, if required.

Data can be provided to the National armed forces and police as stipulated by the provisions of the statutes regarding the protection of personal information.

Intellectual property rights www.innn.es/es/

INNN 360, S.L. has copyright, and exercises property, intellectual, industrial, “know-how”, and other rights over the content of the website www.innn.es/es/ as well as the services offered therein, the programs required for their implementation, and related information.

The reproduction, publication and/or non-private use of the contents of the website www.innn.es/es/, in whole or in part, is forbidden without previous written consent.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect third party programs that are put at the disposal of INNN 360, S.L., even when these are free and/or in the public domain.

INNN 360, S.L. has obtained all necessary authorizations to use the software it employs.

Through its contractual agreement with INNN, the user acquires no rights or licenses to the softwares used in the fulfillment of the contract. Neither does the user acquire rights or licenses regarding the technical information of the service’s follow-up. An exception can be made regarding the rights and licenses required to fulfill the contractual services, and this exception only applies during the duration of work performed during said exception.

For any activity that exceeds the amount of time necessary for the fulfillment of contractual services, the user will need written authorization from INNN 360, S.L. The user will be prohibited from accessing, modifying, and viewing the configuration, structure, and files of servers that are property of INNN 360 S.L., and the user will assume civil and criminal responsibility for any incident in the servers and security systems that occurs as a direct consequence of user’s negligent or malicious action.

Intellectual property of hosted content

Any use of the intellectual property provided by INNN 360, S.L. that goes contrary to intellectual property law is prohibited. Some examples include:

  • Using it in a way that is contrary to Spanish law, or that infringes on the rights of third parties.
  • Publishing or transmitting any content that, in the judgment of INNN 360, S.L., is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racist, xenophobic, or defamatory.
  • Cracking software serial numbers or any other content that weakens the intellectual property rights of third parties.
  • The collection and/or utilization of the personal data of other users without their express written consent, or which violates Regulation 2016/679, of the European Parliament and the Council of the European Union, 27 April, 2016 as related to the protection of individuals, in particular regarding the processing of personal information and the free movement of this data.
  • The utilization of the domain’s email server and of email addresses for unsolicited bulk mailings.

The user has total responsibility for the content of the user’s website, including the information transmitted and stored, hyperlinks, claims about third parties, and legal actions referring to intellectual property, third party rights, and the protection of minors.

The user is responsible for upholding current laws and regulations, as well as regulations concerning the functionality of online services, e-commerce, copyright, and maintenance of public order. The user is also responsible for observing the general rules of use of the Internet.

The user will compensate INNN 360, S.L. for any costs imputed to INNN 360, S.L. in the case of a dispute whose responsibility is determined to lie with the user, including legal and/or other fees. This paragraph will also apply to tentative legal rulings.

Protection of hosted information

INNN 360, S.L. makes backup copies of the content stored in its servers. However, INNN 360, S.L. is not responsible if the user is at fault for the accidental loss or erasure of information. Likewise, it does not guarantee the total recuperation of data erased by users since the data in question could have been erased or modified during the time period since the last backup.

Services offered, with the exception of backup services, do not include the recuperation of content from security backups done by INNN 360, S.L., whenever the user is at fault for the loss of content. To retrieve content in this case, the user will be charged a fee, based on the complexity and volume of the retrieval. Retrieval can occur once the user approves said fee.

Retrieval of erased data is only included in the service price if INNN 360, S.L. is at fault for the loss of content .

Commercial communications

In compliance with LSSI, INNN 360, S.L. will not send advertising or promotional communications, by email or any other equivalent method of electronic communication, that were not previously solicited or expressly authorized by the recipients of said emails.

In the case of users who already have a contractual relationship with INNN 360, S.L., INNN 360, S.L. is authorized to send commercial communications related to the products or services of INNN 360, S.L. which are similar to those products and services that were the original purpose of the contract with the client.

In any situation, the user, having verified their identity, can solicit the discontinuance of reception of commercial information through customer service.

Avda. Málaga 4. Escalera D, ático. 41004, Sevilla. Spain | +34 955 156 465 | How to get to INNN?